• ABBEYBDS 1.05 (0.00)
  • ABCTRANS 0.29 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.41 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 7.50 (0.10)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.25 (0.25)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AGLEVENT 0.55 (0.05)
  • AIICO 1.26 (0.00)
  • AIRSERVICE 7.05 (0.60)
  • AIRTELAFRI 930.00 (0.00)
  • ALEX 7.30 (0.00)
  • ARBICO 1.03 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 14.30 (0.00)
  • AUSTINLAZ 2.03 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.50 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 54.00 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 13.61 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 72.70 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 8.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 22.20 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.20 (0.00)
  • CAPOIL 0.20 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.92 (0.00)
  • CCNN 18.10 (-0.55)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.22 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.33 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 5.00 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 17.05 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.23 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.75 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.03 (0.00)
  • CWG 2.54 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 220.00 (0.00)
  • DANGFLOUR 23.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.75 (0.15)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • EKOCORP 6.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 5.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 4.85 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 2.25 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.65 (0.05)
  • FBQ2023S1 100.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 2.92 (0.26)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.10 (0.08)
  • FIDSON 4.28 (0.00)
  • FIRSTALUM 0.40 (-0.02)
  • FLOURMILL 31.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.45 (0.05)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.40 (0.00)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GOLDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • GSPECPLC 4.19 (0.00)
  • GUARANTY 29.50 (0.35)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.85 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.30 (0.11)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • INFINITY 1.36 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.60 (0.10)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.03)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.63 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 19.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.51 (0.00)
  • JULI 0.00 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.26 (0.00)
  • LAWUNION 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.09 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.84 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.85 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 0.91 (0.01)
  • MAYBAKER 4.05 (0.05)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (0.03)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.80 (0.00)
  • MEDVIEWAIR 1.62 (0.00)
  • MEYER 0.53 (0.00)
  • MOBIL 228.00 (0.00)
  • MRS 10.90 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.30 (0.30)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.15 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.20 (0.00)
  • NB 50.10 (0.00)
  • NCR 2.52 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.90 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,420.00 (0.00)
  • NEWGOLD 9,200.00 (749.99)
  • NIGERINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • NNFM 5.85 (0.50)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.92 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.10 (0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 90.00 (0.00)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.93 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 72.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.42 (0.00)
  • PZ 4.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.44 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • RESORTSAL 0.20 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.40 (0.01)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 550.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.33 (0.00)
  • SMURFIT 0.26 (0.02)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.43 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.66 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 135.90 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.79 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.65 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.85 (0.85)
  • UAC-PROP 0.72 (0.08)
  • UBA 7.05 (0.10)
  • UBN 4.75 (0.10)
  • UCAP 5.20 (0.12)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.95 (0.00)
  • UNIONDICON 10.95 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.05)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.17 (0.10)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 8.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 20.50 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.45 (0.01)
  • WEMABANK 0.57 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (0.15)
  • Stock Year to Date

    Stock Year To Date as at 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    1LASACO0.381.26231.581.370.003042303,343,621.00231.58
    2CHAMPION0.852.00135.293.420.00171891,948,980,291.00135.29
    3MORISON0.490.9491.840.940.0002,921,081.0091.84
    4GUINNESS18.4031.8573.1031.850.00294075129,520,994.0073.10
    5MCNICHOLS0.510.8056.860.800.00265001,662,868.0056.86
    6LINKASSURE0.540.8455.560.900.00937558,172,289.0055.56
    7ROYALEX0.260.4053.850.440.0035080,812,762.0053.85
    8UACN7.1010.8552.8210.850.0020429204237,382,430.0052.82
    9ACADEMY0.300.4136.670.450.00136277,245,483.0036.67
    10SEPLAT410.00550.0034.15583.000.006018069,251,635.0034.15
    11MBENEFIT0.280.3732.140.500.004773780642,874,661.0032.14
    12SMURFIT0.200.2630.000.260.20145130019,165,900.0030.00
    13BOCGAS10.5013.6129.6215.120.00602,877,813.0029.62
    14NCR1.962.5228.573.430.00290731,686,176.0028.57
    15MAYBAKER3.214.0526.175.020.0020525127,408,698.0026.17
    16REGALINS0.220.2722.730.390.0015815122,426,810.0022.73
    17LIVESTOCK1.511.8522.522.800.00838432144,409,543.0022.52
    18PORTPAINT2.402.9322.083.500.001111,451,445.0022.08
    19FLOURMILL26.1031.0018.7734.700.00408781,740,847.0018.77
    20WAPIC0.390.4515.380.660.003538054151,335,757.0015.38
    21NPFMCRFBK1.701.9212.942.000.0015908625,141,780.0012.94
    22TRANSEXPR0.720.8112.501.050.0002,958,527.0012.50
    23CAP20.0022.2011.0023.900.004279421,840,020.0011.00
    24AIRTELAFRI851.80930.009.18930.000.001633,367,605.009.18
    25LEARNAFRCA1.001.099.001.100.0050520,535,375.009.00
    26JBERGER17.5519.008.2622.650.004203222,357,620.008.26
    27PREMPAINTS9.4010.006.3810.009.40073,420.006.38
    28FBNH7.207.656.257.650.00350190601,242,138,006.006.25
    29UCAP4.905.206.126.210.004173505307,432,305.006.12
    30MEYER0.500.536.000.530.003213,244,528.006.00
    31AIICO1.191.265.881.450.004082485143,692,539.005.88
    32ARDOVA13.5514.305.5421.850.009938536,278,221.005.54
    33NASCON14.5015.204.8317.550.008340519,014,707.004.83
    34COURTVILLE0.220.234.550.240.003974360231,514,796.004.55
    35STANBIC44.0046.004.5551.750.003222850,746,054.004.55
    36TOTAL130.00135.904.54143.000.0072552,638,430.004.54
    37SOVRENINS0.240.254.170.360.00170001235,048,430.004.17
    38SKYAVN3.203.334.063.332.88601,911,228.004.06
    39CHIPLC0.320.333.130.460.0014516626,619,049.003.13
    40NEM1.962.002.042.690.002016425,053,074.002.04
    41HONYFLOUR1.281.301.561.430.009453673116,374,475.001.56
    42PRESCO70.9572.001.4875.000.007216320,321,810.001.48
    43NEWGOLD9,100.009,200.001.109,200.000.0023,089,203.001.10
    44ETERNA5.755.800.875.800.00106809615,118,975.000.87
    45REDSTAREX3.433.440.293.500.001012711,026,526.000.29
    46UNHOMES3.023.020.003.023.0200.000.00
    47UNIC0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    48UNIONDICON10.9510.950.0010.9510.9526633,545.000.00
    49UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    50UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.250.2500.000.00
    51UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.250.00475198,754,782.000.00
    52UTC0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    53VERITASKAP0.200.200.000.290.002512170,805,530.000.00
    54VONO1.191.190.001.191.1900.000.00
    55WAAP0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    56WAGLASS0.630.630.000.630.6300.000.00
    57RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.200.20105040,950.000.00
    58ROADS6.606.600.006.606.6000.000.00
    59ROKANA0.600.600.000.600.6000.000.00
    60SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.560.5600.000.00
    61SKYESHELT95.0095.000.0095.0095.0000.000.00
    62RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.220.0038465,988,108.000.00
    63POLYPROD1.051.050.001.051.0500.000.00
    64RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.300.3007,400.000.00
    65STACO0.480.480.000.480.4800.000.00
    66STOKVIS0.140.140.000.140.1400.000.00
    67STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    68STDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.201003,900.000.00
    69SUNUASSUR0.000.660.001.000.00143632,200,492.000.00
    70TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.200.0002,284,578.000.00
    71THOMASWY0.350.350.000.350.3529511,505.000.00
    72ETERNAOIL2.752.750.002.752.7500.000.00
    73EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    74DNMEYER0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    75DUNLOP0.200.200.000.200.2000.000.00
    76EKOCORP6.006.000.006.006.0010260,128,046.000.00
    77ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.004.254.2535315,136.000.00
    78FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.00100.00100.00200078,000.000.00
    79FORTISMFB2.582.580.002.582.5800.000.00
    80EVANSMED0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    81CONFDINS0.610.610.000.610.6100.000.00
    82CCNN18.1018.100.0018.1018.1012044400469,731,600.000.00
    83CUSTODYINS3.933.930.003.933.9300.000.00
    84CWG2.542.540.002.542.5410298,459.000.00
    85COSTAIN0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    86DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.0023.0023.001398765,455,164.000.00
    87ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.0017.0817.0800.000.00
    88ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    89AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.002.032.03278.000.00
    90AVONCROWN1.181.180.001.181.1800.000.00
    91BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    92ALUMACO7.757.750.007.757.7500.000.00
    93ARBICO1.031.030.001.030.0011300619,150.000.00
    94BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    95CAPALBETO95.4995.490.0095.4995.4900.000.00
    96CAPHOTEL2.202.200.002.200.0010831,355.000.00
    97CAPOIL0.200.200.000.200.206500253,500.000.00
    98AIRSERVICE7.057.050.007.057.051535005,986,500.000.00
    99AFROIL20.7120.710.0020.7120.7100.000.00
    100AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.220.00510,052,944.000.00
    101AFRPAINTS2.352.350.002.352.3500.000.00
    102AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.550.551341955,233,605.000.00
    1037UP101.97101.970.00101.97101.9700.000.00
    104ABBEYBDS1.051.050.001.050.00431457,439.000.00
    105ADSWITCH1.631.630.001.631.6300.000.00
    106AFRIK0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    107AFRINSURE0.000.200.000.260.0030800058,782,082.000.00
    108NIGERINS0.200.200.000.300.001585,624,140.000.00
    109NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.003.623.6200.000.00
    110NIGROPES7.467.460.007.467.4600.000.00
    111NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.150.1500.000.00
    112NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    113NESF552.20552.200.00552.20552.2005,117.000.00
    114NOTORE62.5062.500.0062.500.0015388595206,686,114.000.00
    115NSLTECH0.200.200.000.200.2002,199,993.000.00
    116PREMBREW2.952.950.002.952.9500.000.00
    117OASISINS0.530.530.000.530.5300.000.00
    118OKOMUOIL90.0090.000.0093.000.00634913,699,839.000.00
    119OMATEK0.200.200.000.230.201008,514,457.000.00
    120OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.900.9000.000.00
    121PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.590.5900.000.00
    122MTECH0.910.910.000.910.9100.000.00
    123MTI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    124MULTITREX0.360.360.000.360.3600.000.00
    125MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.260.0010051,082,227.000.00
    126MOBIL228.00228.000.00249.500.00354553,024.000.00
    127MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.001.621.624109160,251.000.00
    128IAINSURE0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    129IHS3.903.900.003.903.9000.000.00
    130IHSPREF3.083.080.003.083.0800.000.00
    131HMARKINS0.300.300.000.300.3000.000.00
    132INFINITY1.361.360.001.361.36150058,500.000.00
    133GNI0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    134GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.810.0020000257,667.000.00
    135GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.200.2020780.000.00
    136GSPECPLC4.194.190.004.194.1921102,701.000.00
    137GTASSURE1.601.600.001.601.6000.000.00
    138GCAPPA14.4614.460.0014.4614.4600.000.00
    139FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.400.402025007,897,500.000.00
    140GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.220.0010000047,340,968.000.00
    141JOHNHOLT0.510.510.000.530.003397,157,904.000.00
    142JOSBREW1.661.660.001.661.6600.000.00
    143INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.420.4200.000.00
    144INTERLINK2.912.910.002.912.91053,102.000.00
    145IPWA0.500.500.000.500.5000.000.00
    146LENNARDS3.003.000.003.003.0000.000.00
    147LAWUNION1.101.100.001.101.10502001,957,800.000.00
    148MANDRID5.355.350.005.355.3500.000.00
    149MTNN165.20163.30-1.15182.900.00181732608256,782,857.00-1.15
    150TRIPPLEG0.660.65-1.520.800.0011,160,070.00-1.52
    151CUSTODIAN5.855.75-1.717.000.00543723,842,507.00-1.71
    152BETAGLAS55.4054.00-2.5355.400.00102,217,535.00-2.53
    153FCMB3.012.92-2.993.500.004153553233,611,736.00-2.99
    154CAVERTON1.981.92-3.032.080.00745141,708,079.00-3.03
    155ETRANZACT2.332.25-3.432.500.002192,157,740.00-3.43
    156VITAFOAM8.758.40-4.0010.050.00118720175,883,165.00-4.00
    157CHAMS0.230.22-4.350.300.001291460150,570,647.00-4.35
    158NESTLE1,505.001,420.00-5.651,505.000.00111925,735,418.00-5.65
    159NAHCO2.302.15-6.522.350.001217530,692,974.00-6.52
    160GLAXOSMITH6.856.40-6.577.250.0043232434,676,303.00-6.57
    161UNILEVER13.9012.95-6.8314.600.0011128438,674,795.00-6.83
    162OANDO3.333.10-6.913.700.0015260391,007,494.00-6.91
    163IKEJAHOTEL1.201.10-8.331.280.00122502,789,389.00-8.33
    164DANGSUGAR18.3016.75-8.4721.700.001471582255,378,321.00-8.47
    165WAPCO22.4020.50-8.4830.000.003323966290,685,936.00-8.48
    166UPL1.281.17-8.591.370.001319813,957,876.00-8.59
    167PRESTIGE0.460.42-8.700.550.0010065670,491,209.00-8.70
    168FIDSON4.704.28-8.946.150.007531312,513,863.00-8.94
    169JAIZBANK0.670.61-8.960.730.0077037793,651,402.00-8.96
    170BUACEMENT80.0072.70-9.1380.000.002820134,982,092.00-9.13
    171GUARANTY32.5529.50-9.3734.500.00127618141,175,436,321.00-9.37
    172STUDPRESS1.791.62-9.501.791.620770,792.00-9.50
    173UNIONDAC0.310.28-9.680.330.00014,259,084.00-9.68
    174TRANSCOHOT3.603.25-9.723.603.2510402423,076.00-9.72
    175TOURIST3.152.84-9.843.150.0051,494,751.00-9.84
    176ALEX8.107.30-9.888.107.3037889,442.00-9.88
    177ENAMELWA22.1019.90-9.9522.1019.900721,381.00-9.95
    178CADBURY9.008.10-10.0010.700.003928415,021,511.00-10.00
    179UAC-PROP0.800.72-10.000.850.005223428144,851,513.00-10.00
    180DANGCEM244.90220.00-10.17244.900.008156436,501,091.00-10.17
    181NB56.0050.10-10.5463.000.0049197154,887,591.00-10.54
    182PHARMDEKO1.501.34-10.671.500.000174,166.00-10.67
    183CHELLARAM2.512.24-10.762.510.000146,794.00-10.76
    184UBN5.354.75-11.216.100.00771635674,729,779.00-11.21
    185BERGER7.356.50-11.568.050.00508751,732,185.00-11.56
    186ZENITHBANK24.6021.65-11.9927.200.00181677321,019,880,928.00-11.99
    187NEIMETH2.161.90-12.042.200.001754520,359,840.00-12.04
    188CILEASING5.705.00-12.285.700.00118359,728,857.00-12.28
    189NNFM6.745.85-13.209.680.00137282310,704,612.00-13.20
    190UNITYBNK0.680.59-13.240.750.0027935367,063,772.00-13.24
    191INTBREW6.545.60-14.377.070.0023551851,335,008.00-14.37
    192ACCESS8.807.50-14.779.700.0015895197677,771,277.00-14.77
    193JAPAULGOLD0.740.63-14.861.520.0016039421649,425,411.00-14.86
    194PZ5.304.50-15.095.850.001571812748,014,750.00-15.09
    195CUTIX2.402.03-15.422.400.0084513,546,013.00-15.42
    196CORNERST0.630.53-15.870.800.00285134545,291,927.00-15.87
    197UBA8.407.05-16.079.250.0017738138796,598,317.00-16.07
    198ABCTRANS0.350.29-17.140.360.0050925812,784,317.00-17.14
    199TRANSCORP0.960.79-17.711.170.0040748621,439,847,774.00-17.71
    200CONOIL20.8517.05-18.2321.000.00115213,002,548.00-18.23
    201FIDELITYBK2.582.10-18.602.770.00106875616604,622,157.00-18.60
    202SCOA2.932.38-18.772.932.380299,987.00-18.77
    203UHOMREIT45.2036.60-19.0345.2036.6010005,814.00-19.03
    204INITSPLC0.570.46-19.300.570.0004,900,136.00-19.30
    205DEAPCAP0.250.20-20.000.250.00100006,650,493.00-20.00
    206MRS13.7510.90-20.7313.750.0017262,142,535.00-20.73
    207WEMABANK0.720.57-20.830.750.00491714503,780,577.00-20.83
    208MANSARD1.150.91-20.871.700.002396409446,735,371.00-20.87
    209AFRIPRUD6.755.25-22.227.250.00120638855,403,636.00-22.22
    210ETI6.504.85-25.386.750.0022272175,467,703.00-25.38
    211VANLEER9.106.70-26.379.106.7002,354,056.00-26.37
    212STERLNBANK2.051.43-30.242.050.00474632159,269,518.00-30.24
    213FTNCOCOA0.650.45-30.770.720.00152980068,073,684.00-30.77
    214UPDCREIT8.105.60-30.868.100.0080012,521,800.00-30.86
    215DAARCOMM0.300.20-33.330.300.0052,274,084.00-33.33
    216JULI1.510.00-100.001.510.00244,632.00-100.00