• ABBEYBDS 1.05 (0.00)
  • ABCTRANS 0.29 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.41 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 7.50 (0.10)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.25 (0.25)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AGLEVENT 0.55 (0.05)
  • AIICO 1.26 (0.00)
  • AIRSERVICE 7.05 (0.60)
  • AIRTELAFRI 930.00 (0.00)
  • ALEX 7.30 (0.00)
  • ARBICO 1.03 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 14.30 (0.00)
  • AUSTINLAZ 2.03 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.50 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 54.00 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 13.61 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 72.70 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 8.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 22.20 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.20 (0.00)
  • CAPOIL 0.20 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.92 (0.00)
  • CCNN 18.10 (-0.55)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.22 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.33 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 5.00 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 17.05 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.23 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.75 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.03 (0.00)
  • CWG 2.54 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 220.00 (0.00)
  • DANGFLOUR 23.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.75 (0.15)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • EKOCORP 6.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 5.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 4.85 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 2.25 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.65 (0.05)
  • FBQ2023S1 100.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 2.92 (0.26)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.10 (0.08)
  • FIDSON 4.28 (0.00)
  • FIRSTALUM 0.40 (-0.02)
  • FLOURMILL 31.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.45 (0.05)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.40 (0.00)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GOLDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • GSPECPLC 4.19 (0.00)
  • GUARANTY 29.50 (0.35)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.85 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.30 (0.11)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • INFINITY 1.36 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.60 (0.10)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.03)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.63 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 19.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.51 (0.00)
  • JULI 0.00 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.26 (0.00)
  • LAWUNION 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.09 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.84 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.85 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 0.91 (0.01)
  • MAYBAKER 4.05 (0.05)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (0.03)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.80 (0.00)
  • MEDVIEWAIR 1.62 (0.00)
  • MEYER 0.53 (0.00)
  • MOBIL 228.00 (0.00)
  • MRS 10.90 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.30 (0.30)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.15 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.20 (0.00)
  • NB 50.10 (0.00)
  • NCR 2.52 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.90 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,420.00 (0.00)
  • NEWGOLD 9,200.00 (749.99)
  • NIGERINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • NNFM 5.85 (0.50)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.92 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.10 (0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 90.00 (0.00)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.93 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 72.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.42 (0.00)
  • PZ 4.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.44 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • RESORTSAL 0.20 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.40 (0.01)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 550.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.33 (0.00)
  • SMURFIT 0.26 (0.02)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.43 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.66 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 135.90 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.79 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.65 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.85 (0.85)
  • UAC-PROP 0.72 (0.08)
  • UBA 7.05 (0.10)
  • UBN 4.75 (0.10)
  • UCAP 5.20 (0.12)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.95 (0.00)
  • UNIONDICON 10.95 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.05)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.17 (0.10)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 8.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 20.50 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.45 (0.01)
  • WEMABANK 0.57 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (0.15)
  • Stock Month to Date

    Stock Month To Date as at April, 2021

    Rank Security Start Price Current Price Price Change Year High Year Low Today's Volume YTD Volume % YTD Returns
    MEYER0.410.5329.270.000.003213,321.0029.27
    1UACN9.3010.8516.670.000.002042920448,989,361.0016.67
    2ROYALEX0.360.4011.110.000.003501,015,131.0011.11
    3NEWGOLD8,325.009,200.0010.510.000.002395,251.0010.51
    4UPL1.071.179.350.000.00131981204,683.009.35
    5MORISON0.860.949.300.000.000241,528.009.30
    6GUINNESS29.7031.857.240.000.002940754,072,621.007.24
    7HONYFLOUR1.231.305.690.000.00945367314,230,113.005.69
    8FBNH7.257.655.520.000.0035019060110,067,057.005.52
    9LINKASSURE0.800.845.000.000.0093754,629,658.005.00
    10CHAMS0.210.224.760.000.00129146053,512,657.004.76
    11FTNCOCOA0.430.454.650.000.0015298003,207,432.004.65
    12COURTVILLE0.220.234.550.000.00397436019,107,333.004.55
    13DANGCEM215.00220.002.330.000.00815641,082,139.002.33
    14INITSPLC0.450.462.220.000.000150,000.002.22
    15GUARANTY28.9029.502.080.000.001276181471,874,868.002.08
    16CADBURY8.008.101.250.000.00392841,422,411.001.25
    17VITAFOAM8.308.401.200.000.0011872013,314,625.001.20
    18ARDOVA14.1514.301.060.000.0099385617,550.001.06
    19UBA7.007.050.710.000.001773813849,344,518.000.71
    20UNIONDICON10.9510.950.000.000.00266362.000.00
    21UNIONVENT0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    22UHOMREIT36.6036.600.000.000.0010002,039.000.00
    23UNHOMES3.023.020.000.000.0000.000.00
    24UNIC0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    25VONO1.191.190.000.000.0000.000.00
    26WAAP0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    27WAGLASS0.630.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    28UTC0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    29VANLEER6.706.700.000.000.000542,136.000.00
    30VERITASKAP0.200.200.000.000.0025121,421,600.000.00
    31UNITYKAP0.250.250.000.000.0000.000.00
    32UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00475181,385.000.00
    33UPDCREIT5.605.600.000.000.00800186,539.000.00
    34WEMABANK0.570.570.000.000.004917146,399,766.000.00
    35RTBRISCOE0.200.200.000.000.003844,628.000.00
    36SCOA2.382.380.000.000.0001,182.000.00
    37SEPLAT550.00550.000.000.000.00601806687,757.000.00
    38SKYAVN3.333.330.000.000.0060158,302.000.00
    39SKYEBANK0.560.560.000.000.0000.000.00
    40SKYESHELT95.0095.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    41SMURFIT0.260.260.000.000.0014513007,256,500.000.00
    42SOVRENINS0.250.250.000.000.001700015,364,760.000.00
    43STACO0.480.480.000.000.0000.000.00
    44POLYPROD1.051.050.000.000.0000.000.00
    45PORTPAINT2.932.930.000.000.0011394.000.00
    46PREMBREW2.952.950.000.000.0000.000.00
    47PREMPAINTS10.0010.000.000.000.000105.000.00
    48PRESCO72.0072.000.000.000.0072163141,627.000.00
    49PRESTIGE0.420.420.000.000.001006562,409,242.000.00
    50OASISINS0.530.530.000.000.0000.000.00
    51RAKUNITY0.300.300.000.000.000600.000.00
    52REDSTAREX3.443.440.000.000.0010127150,611.000.00
    53TRANSEXPR0.810.810.000.000.000406,776.000.00
    54STOKVIS0.140.140.000.000.0000.000.00
    55TOURIST2.842.840.000.000.00525.000.00
    56TRANSCOHOT3.253.250.000.000.001040260,302.000.00
    57RESORTSAL0.200.200.000.000.0010505,250.000.00
    58ROADS6.606.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    59ROKANA0.600.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    60STARCOMMS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    61STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.00100500.000.00
    62SUNUASSUR0.660.660.000.000.001436328,064.000.00
    63TANTALIZER0.200.200.000.000.00035,200.000.00
    64THOMASWY0.350.350.000.000.002951,475.000.00
    65ASHAKACEM17.0817.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    66ASOSAVINGS0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    67AUSTINLAZ2.032.030.000.000.00210.000.00
    68AVONCROWN1.181.180.000.000.0000.000.00
    69BECOPETRO0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    70BERGER6.506.500.000.000.0050875177,425.000.00
    71BETAGLAS54.0054.000.000.000.0010474.000.00
    72BIGTREAT0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    73BOCGAS13.6113.610.000.000.00606,264.000.00
    74BUACEMENT72.7072.700.000.000.0028201144,508.000.00
    75ALUMACO7.757.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    76ARBICO1.031.030.000.000.001130056,500.000.00
    77CAPALBETO95.4995.490.000.000.0000.000.00
    78CAPHOTEL2.202.200.000.000.0010545.000.00
    79CAPOIL0.200.200.000.000.00650032,500.000.00
    807UP101.97101.970.000.000.0000.000.00
    81ABBEYBDS1.051.050.000.000.004312,155.000.00
    82ACADEMY0.410.410.000.000.001362767,434.000.00
    83ADSWITCH1.631.630.000.000.0000.000.00
    84AFRIK0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    85AFRINSURE0.200.200.000.000.003080001,779,450.000.00
    86AFROIL20.7120.710.000.000.0000.000.00
    87AFROMEDIA0.200.200.000.000.005152,005.000.00
    88AFRPAINTS2.352.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    89AGLEVENT0.550.550.000.000.00134195670,975.000.00
    90AIICO1.261.260.000.000.00408248519,816,217.000.00
    91AIRSERVICE7.057.050.000.000.00153500767,500.000.00
    92AIRTELAFRI930.00930.000.000.000.001633,005.000.00
    93DANGFLOUR23.0023.000.000.000.00139876699,380.000.00
    94CWG2.542.540.000.000.001020,790.000.00
    95DAARCOMM0.200.200.000.000.0052,593.000.00
    96CUSTODYINS3.933.930.000.000.0000.000.00
    97CHELLARAM2.242.240.000.000.000119.000.00
    98CCNN18.1018.100.000.000.001204440060,222,000.000.00
    99CILEASING5.005.000.000.000.0011835237,678.000.00
    100CONFDINS0.610.610.000.000.0000.000.00
    101CONOIL17.0517.050.000.000.001152190,951.000.00
    102FBQ2023S1100.00100.000.000.000.00200010,000.000.00
    103FCMB2.922.920.000.000.00415355310,348,984.000.00
    104ETRANZACT2.252.250.000.000.0021932,025.000.00
    105EVANSMED0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    106COSTAIN0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    107DEAPCAP0.200.200.000.000.001000050,000.000.00
    108DNMEYER0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    109DUNLOP0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    110EKOCORP6.006.000.000.000.00102411.000.00
    111ELLAHLAKES4.254.250.000.000.0035175.000.00
    112ENAMELWA19.9019.900.000.000.00015.000.00
    113EQUITYASUR0.200.200.000.000.0000.000.00
    114ETERNA5.805.800.000.000.0010680962,150,118.000.00
    115ETERNAOIL2.752.750.000.000.0000.000.00
    116GUINEAINS0.200.200.000.000.00100000500,000.000.00
    117HMARKINS0.300.300.000.000.0000.000.00
    118IAINSURE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    119IHS3.903.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    120IHSPREF3.083.080.000.000.0000.000.00
    121IKEJAHOTEL1.101.100.000.000.001225086,552.000.00
    122INFINITY1.361.360.000.000.0015007,500.000.00
    123GCAPPA14.4614.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    124FIRSTALUM0.400.400.000.000.002025001,012,500.000.00
    125FLOURMILL31.0031.000.000.000.0040872,525,656.000.00
    126FORTISMFB2.582.580.000.000.0000.000.00
    127GNI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    128GOLDBREW0.810.810.000.000.0020000100,000.000.00
    129GOLDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.0020100.000.00
    130GSPECPLC4.194.190.000.000.0021111.000.00
    131GTASSURE1.601.600.000.000.0000.000.00
    132JAPAULGOLD0.630.630.000.000.001603942151,282,109.000.00
    133INTENEGINS0.420.420.000.000.0000.000.00
    134INTERLINK2.912.910.000.000.0001,038.000.00
    135IPWA0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    136LAWUNION1.101.100.000.000.0050200251,000.000.00
    137LEARNAFRCA1.091.090.000.000.00505129,815.000.00
    138LENNARDS3.003.000.000.000.0000.000.00
    139JOHNHOLT0.510.510.000.000.0033926,139.000.00
    140JOSBREW1.661.660.000.000.0000.000.00
    141JULI0.000.000.000.000.0024120.000.00
    142MRS10.9010.900.000.000.001726124,293.000.00
    143MTECH0.910.910.000.000.0000.000.00
    144MTI0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    145MULTITREX0.360.360.000.000.0000.000.00
    146MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.001007,607,387.000.00
    147NASCON15.2015.200.000.000.00834051,226,506.000.00
    148MOBIL228.00228.000.000.000.003541,770.000.00
    149MCNICHOLS0.800.800.000.000.002650098,000.000.00
    150MEDVIEWAIR1.621.620.000.000.00410920,545.000.00
    151MANDRID5.355.350.000.000.0000.000.00
    152NIGERINS0.200.200.000.000.0015122,655.000.00
    153NIG-GERMAN3.623.620.000.000.0000.000.00
    154NIGROPES7.467.460.000.000.0000.000.00
    155NIGSEWING0.150.150.000.000.0000.000.00
    156NIWICABLE0.500.500.000.000.0000.000.00
    157NESF552.20552.200.000.000.000465.000.00
    158NESTLE1,420.001,420.000.000.000.001119255,242.000.00
    159NOTORE62.5062.500.000.000.001538859576,942,975.000.00
    160NPFMCRFBK1.921.920.000.000.00159086259,126.000.00
    161NSLTECH0.200.200.000.000.0003,000.000.00
    162OMATEK0.200.200.000.000.0010010,300.000.00
    163OMOSAVBNK0.900.900.000.000.0000.000.00
    164PAINTCOM0.590.590.000.000.0000.000.00
    165MTNN163.90163.30-0.370.000.00181732608183,970,534.00-0.37
    166ETI4.904.85-1.020.000.002227213,882,686.00-1.02
    167DANGSUGAR16.9516.75-1.180.000.0014715829,437,322.00-1.18
    168TRANSCORP0.800.79-1.250.000.00407486234,050,837.00-1.25
    169ZENITHBANK21.9521.65-1.370.000.001816773240,711,812.00-1.37
    170CAVERTON1.951.92-1.540.000.0074511,430,559.00-1.54
    171OANDO3.153.10-1.590.000.001526039,431,756.00-1.59
    172INTBREW5.705.60-1.750.000.002355183,739,943.00-1.75
    173NB51.0050.10-1.760.000.004919711,247,025.00-1.76
    174NAHCO2.202.15-2.270.000.00121754,417,870.00-2.27
    175LASACO1.291.26-2.330.000.003042302,856.00-2.33
    176WAPCO21.0020.50-2.380.000.00332396612,550,493.00-2.38
    177NEIMETH1.951.90-2.560.000.0017545299,214.00-2.56
    178UNILEVER13.3012.95-2.630.000.001112845,135,552.00-2.63
    179AFRIPRUD5.405.25-2.780.000.0012063883,502,206.00-2.78
    180UBN4.904.75-3.060.000.007716358,979,994.00-3.06
    181JAIZBANK0.630.61-3.170.000.007703772,723,863.00-3.17
    182OKOMUOIL93.0090.00-3.230.000.006349706,020.00-3.23
    183ABCTRANS0.300.29-3.330.000.005092581,277,621.00-3.33
    184UNIONDAC0.290.28-3.450.000.000525,000.00-3.45
    185MAYBAKER4.204.05-3.570.000.002052512,857,017.00-3.57
    186REGALINS0.280.27-3.570.000.001581515,819,290.00-3.57
    187UCAP5.405.20-3.700.000.00417350515,274,044.00-3.70
    188UAC-PROP0.750.72-4.000.000.00522342817,527,185.00-4.00
    189LIVESTOCK1.931.85-4.150.000.008384327,088,414.00-4.15
    190TOTAL142.00135.90-4.300.000.007255867,192.00-4.30
    191NEM2.102.00-4.760.000.0020164832,825.00-4.76
    192STANBIC48.3046.00-4.760.000.003222810,190,663.00-4.76
    193JBERGER20.0019.00-5.000.000.00420322,932,628.00-5.00
    194MBENEFIT0.390.37-5.130.000.00477378094,148,725.00-5.13
    195CORNERST0.560.53-5.360.000.0028513459,280,267.00-5.36
    196NNFM6.205.85-5.650.000.0013728233,514,313.00-5.65
    197GLAXOSMITH6.806.40-5.880.000.004323241,127,751.00-5.88
    198ACCESS8.057.50-6.830.000.0015895197106,914,994.00-6.83
    199CAP23.9022.20-7.110.000.0042794474,873.00-7.11
    200MANSARD0.980.91-7.140.000.00239640943,155,150.00-7.14
    201PZ4.854.50-7.220.000.001571812721,126,325.00-7.22
    202UNITYBNK0.640.59-7.810.000.002793531,071,672.00-7.81
    203STERLNBANK1.561.43-8.330.000.004746329,459,408.00-8.33
    204CHIPLC0.360.33-8.330.000.00145166633,977.00-8.33
    205CHAMPION2.202.00-9.090.000.0017189417,851.00-9.09
    206PHARMDEKO1.481.34-9.460.000.00022,080.00-9.46
    207STUDPRESS1.791.62-9.500.000.000950.00-9.50
    208NCR2.792.52-9.680.000.002907347,183.00-9.68
    209TRIPPLEG0.720.65-9.720.000.00137,397.00-9.72
    210CUTIX2.252.03-9.780.000.00845628,960.00-9.78
    211ALEX8.107.30-9.880.000.0037883,894.00-9.88
    212FIDSON4.754.28-9.890.000.0075313467,776.00-9.89
    213WAPIC0.500.45-10.000.000.00353805411,765,790.00-10.00
    214FIDELITYBK2.482.10-15.320.000.00106875616237,664,031.00-15.32
    215CUSTODIAN7.005.75-17.860.000.005437848,615.00-17.86