• ABBEYBDS 1.05 (0.00)
  • ABCTRANS 0.29 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.41 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 7.50 (0.10)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.25 (0.25)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AGLEVENT 0.55 (0.05)
  • AIICO 1.26 (0.00)
  • AIRSERVICE 7.05 (0.60)
  • AIRTELAFRI 930.00 (0.00)
  • ALEX 7.30 (0.00)
  • ARBICO 1.03 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 14.30 (0.00)
  • AUSTINLAZ 2.03 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.50 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 54.00 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 13.61 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 72.70 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 8.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 22.20 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.20 (0.00)
  • CAPOIL 0.20 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.92 (0.00)
  • CCNN 18.10 (-0.55)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.22 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.33 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 5.00 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 17.05 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.23 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.75 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.03 (0.00)
  • CWG 2.54 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 220.00 (0.00)
  • DANGFLOUR 23.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.75 (0.15)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • EKOCORP 6.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 5.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 4.85 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 2.25 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.65 (0.05)
  • FBQ2023S1 100.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 2.92 (0.26)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.10 (0.08)
  • FIDSON 4.28 (0.00)
  • FIRSTALUM 0.40 (-0.02)
  • FLOURMILL 31.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.45 (0.05)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.40 (0.00)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GOLDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • GSPECPLC 4.19 (0.00)
  • GUARANTY 29.50 (0.35)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.85 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.30 (0.11)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • INFINITY 1.36 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.60 (0.10)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.03)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.63 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 19.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.51 (0.00)
  • JULI 0.00 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.26 (0.00)
  • LAWUNION 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.09 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.84 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.85 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 0.91 (0.01)
  • MAYBAKER 4.05 (0.05)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (0.03)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.80 (0.00)
  • MEDVIEWAIR 1.62 (0.00)
  • MEYER 0.53 (0.00)
  • MOBIL 228.00 (0.00)
  • MRS 10.90 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.30 (0.30)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.15 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.20 (0.00)
  • NB 50.10 (0.00)
  • NCR 2.52 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.90 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,420.00 (0.00)
  • NEWGOLD 9,200.00 (749.99)
  • NIGERINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • NNFM 5.85 (0.50)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.92 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.10 (0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 90.00 (0.00)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.93 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 72.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.42 (0.00)
  • PZ 4.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.44 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • RESORTSAL 0.20 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.40 (0.01)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 550.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.33 (0.00)
  • SMURFIT 0.26 (0.02)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.43 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.66 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 135.90 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.79 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.65 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.85 (0.85)
  • UAC-PROP 0.72 (0.08)
  • UBA 7.05 (0.10)
  • UBN 4.75 (0.10)
  • UCAP 5.20 (0.12)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.95 (0.00)
  • UNIONDICON 10.95 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.05)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.17 (0.10)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 8.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 20.50 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.45 (0.01)
  • WEMABANK 0.57 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (0.15)
  • Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Ranking by Market Capitalization

    Rank Security Price Shares in Issue Capitalization
    1AIRTELAFRI930.00300,076,000,000279,070,680,000,000.00
    2DANGCEM220.0017,040,507,4053,748,911,629,100.00
    3MTNN163.3020,354,513,0503,323,892,043,182.04
    4BUACEMENT72.7033,864,354,0602,461,938,436,816.19
    5NESTLE1,420.00792,656,2521,125,571,877,840.00
    6GUARANTY29.5029,431,179,224868,219,787,108.00
    7ZENITHBANK21.6531,396,493,786679,734,078,490.09
    8STANBIC46.0011,105,997,568510,875,888,128.00
    9STANBIC46.0010,000,000,000460,000,000,000.00
    10NB50.107,929,100,888397,247,942,389.95
    11SEPLAT550.00553,310,313304,320,672,150.00
    12FBNH7.6535,895,292,792274,598,993,282.04
    13UBA7.0532,981,387,566232,518,788,631.00
    14DANGSUGAR16.7512,000,000,000201,000,000,000.00
    15ACCESS7.5022,882,918,908171,621,891,810.00
    16DANGFLOUR23.005,000,000,000115,000,000,000.00
    17WAPCO20.504,554,901,81093,375,487,105.00
    18OKOMUOIL90.00953,910,00085,851,900,000.00
    19ETI4.8517,202,704,26483,433,114,039.82
    20MOBIL228.00360,595,26282,215,719,736.00
    21FLOURMILL31.002,624,237,18781,351,352,797.00
    22UBN4.7516,935,806,47180,445,080,737.25
    23PRESCO72.001,000,000,00072,000,000,000.00
    247UP101.97640,590,36365,321,000,097.08
    25FIDELITYBK2.1028,974,797,02360,847,070,985.05
    26FCMB2.9219,802,710,75457,823,916,912.51
    27UNILEVER12.953,783,296,25048,993,685,715.89
    28GUINNESS31.851,505,888,18847,962,539,362.25
    29TOTAL135.90339,521,83746,141,015,576.02
    30STERLNBANK1.4328,790,418,12641,170,296,410.06
    31NASCON15.202,649,438,37840,271,462,840.26
    32ASHAKACEM17.082,239,453,12538,249,859,204.14
    33OANDO3.1012,034,618,89437,307,317,423.69
    34CUSTODIAN5.755,881,864,19533,820,719,121.25
    35UCAP5.206,000,000,00031,199,998,855.59
    36TRANSCORP0.7938,720,997,42530,589,588,796.61
    37BETAGLAS54.00499,972,00026,998,488,000.00
    38JBERGER19.001,320,000,00025,080,000,000.00
    39TRANSCOHOT3.257,600,403,90024,701,312,675.00
    40CUSTODYINS3.935,881,864,19523,115,726,679.01
    41CCNN18.101,256,677,76622,745,868,043.98
    42WEMABANK0.5739,488,373,21322,508,372,448.97
    43UACN10.851,920,864,38720,841,379,331.70
    44CAPALBETO95.49196,875,00018,799,593,329.43
    45ARDOVA14.301,302,481,10318,625,480,021.33
    46INTBREW5.603,294,249,28018,447,795,653.84
    47PZ4.503,970,477,04517,867,146,702.50
    48IHS3.904,400,000,00017,160,000,419.62
    49GTASSURE1.6010,000,000,00016,000,000,238.42
    50MEDVIEWAIR1.629,750,649,40015,796,052,074.49
    51CHAMPION2.007,829,496,46415,658,992,928.00
    52CAP22.20700,000,00015,540,000,534.06
    53CADBURY8.101,878,202,04015,213,437,240.48
    54UPDCREIT5.602,668,269,50014,942,308,945.53
    55IAINSURE0.5028,000,000,00014,000,000,000.00
    56IHSPREF3.084,400,000,00013,551,999,664.31
    57CONOIL17.05693,952,11711,831,883,065.41
    58NEM2.005,280,502,91310,561,005,826.00
    59AFRIPRUD5.252,000,000,00010,500,000,000.00
    60HONYFLOUR1.307,930,197,65810,309,256,577.26
    61MANSARD0.9110,500,000,0009,555,000,275.37
    62ETRANZACT2.254,200,000,0009,450,000,000.00
    63CILEASING5.001,882,818,9129,414,094,560.00
    64LASACO1.267,323,433,4219,227,526,040.62
    65UHOMREIT36.60250,019,7819,150,723,603.10
    66AIICO1.266,930,204,4808,732,057,578.71
    67VITAFOAM8.40982,800,0008,255,519,625.09
    68SKYEBANK0.5613,880,301,4107,772,968,822.69
    69GLAXOSMITH6.401,195,876,4887,653,609,637.25
    70ETERNA5.801,304,144,6477,564,039,201.35
    71ASOSAVINGS0.5014,741,733,8027,370,866,901.00
    72UNITYBNK0.5911,689,337,9426,896,709,079.21
    73LINKASSURE0.847,999,999,9956,719,999,785.99
    74CAVERTON1.923,350,509,7506,432,978,576.21
    75FIDSON4.281,500,000,0006,420,000,314.71
    76CWG2.542,524,826,3596,413,058,855.55
    77TOURIST2.842,246,437,4726,379,882,227.67
    78WAPIC0.4513,382,738,2486,022,232,052.07
    79INFINITY1.364,170,455,7205,671,819,838.86
    80BOCGAS13.61416,244,7065,665,090,305.75
    81CORNERST0.538,820,010,3634,674,605,240.05
    82MTECH0.914,966,666,6684,519,666,798.14
    83SKYAVN3.331,353,580,0004,507,421,296.73
    84OMOSAVBNK0.905,000,000,0004,499,999,880.79
    85AIRSERVICE7.05634,000,0004,469,700,120.93
    86ABBEYBDS1.054,200,000,0004,409,999,799.73
    87NPFMCRFBK1.922,286,637,7664,390,344,412.59
    88OASISINS0.538,003,506,7914,241,858,370.25
    89FORTISMFB2.581,630,091,0004,205,634,655.63
    90AFRINSURE0.2020,585,000,0004,117,000,061.35
    91MAYBAKER4.05980,000,0003,969,000,186.92
    92JAPAULGOLD0.636,262,701,7163,945,502,051.22
    93LAWUNION1.103,437,330,5003,781,063,631.95
    94LIVESTOCK1.851,999,999,4183,699,998,970.98
    95NEWGOLD9,200.00400,0003,680,000,000.00
    96ETERNAOIL2.751,304,144,8473,586,398,329.25
    97STARCOMMS0.507,087,132,5293,543,566,264.50
    98CHIPLC0.3310,704,500,0003,532,485,140.37
    99NAHCO2.151,624,218,7503,492,070,467.40
    100UNITYKAP0.2513,866,666,6663,466,666,666.50
    101CAPHOTEL2.201,548,780,0003,407,316,073.85
    102UNIVINSURE0.2016,000,000,0003,200,000,047.68
    103UNIONDICON10.95273,338,7762,993,059,545.06
    104EKOCORP6.00498,600,9082,991,605,448.00
    105NEIMETH1.901,569,551,3282,982,147,485.78
    106MBENEFIT0.378,000,000,0002,960,000,038.15
    107UNHOMES3.02976,562,5052,949,218,746.47
    108STACO0.486,141,087,6092,947,721,986.43
    109PREMBREW2.95979,211,4122,888,673,712.09
    110VERITASKAP0.2013,866,666,6662,773,333,374.53
    111MRS10.90253,988,6722,768,476,427.91
    112AFROIL20.71125,487,4752,598,845,492.36
    113MTI0.504,893,594,4002,446,797,200.00
    114DAARCOMM0.2012,000,000,0002,400,000,035.76
    115PRESTIGE0.425,518,293,9602,317,683,390.84
    116IKEJAHOTEL1.102,078,796,3992,286,676,088.46
    117RESORTSAL0.2011,329,732,4042,265,946,514.57
    118AUSTINLAZ2.031,079,860,0002,192,115,769.10
    119SOVRENINS0.258,340,823,2962,085,205,824.00
    120ROYALEX0.405,145,370,0742,058,148,060.27
    121REDSTAREX3.44589,496,7602,027,868,888.13
    122NIGROPES7.46263,668,2951,966,965,490.76
    123GNI0.503,827,485,3801,913,742,690.00
    124SKYESHELT95.0020,000,0001,900,000,000.00
    125BERGER6.50289,823,4471,883,852,405.50
    126BECOPETRO0.503,716,976,5801,858,488,290.00
    127SUNUASSUR0.662,800,000,0001,848,000,073.43
    128GCAPPA14.46125,000,0001,807,500,004.77
    129REGALINS0.276,668,750,0001,800,562,571.55
    130HMARKINS0.306,000,000,0001,800,000,071.53
    131CUTIX2.03880,661,0131,787,741,831.19
    132EQUITYASUR0.208,847,298,4201,769,459,710.37
    133STDINSURE0.208,493,173,4501,698,634,715.31
    134CHELLARAM2.24722,925,0001,619,352,006.89
    135ALEX7.30219,956,0001,605,678,841.95
    136NIGERINS0.207,739,479,3681,547,895,896.67
    137SCOA2.38649,825,6651,546,585,157.07
    138AGLEVENT0.552,647,290,3051,456,009,699.31
    139MULTITREX0.363,722,493,6201,340,097,756.45
    140ENAMELWA19.9063,360,0001,260,863,975.83
    141UAC-PROP0.721,718,749,9951,237,500,045.57
    142PREMPAINTS10.00123,000,0001,230,000,000.00
    143GUINEAINS0.206,140,000,0001,228,000,018.30
    144PORTPAINT2.93400,000,0001,172,000,026.70
    145CAPOIL0.205,857,548,0001,171,509,617.46
    146NSLTECH0.205,631,540,0001,126,308,016.78
    147NNFM5.85178,200,0001,042,469,983.01
    148CHAMS0.224,696,060,0001,033,133,194.40
    149BIGTREAT0.502,000,000,0001,000,000,000.00
    150UNIONDAC0.283,553,138,530994,878,792.64
    151FTNCOCOA0.452,200,000,000989,999,973.77
    152STUDPRESS1.62594,885,713963,714,857.90
    153DUNLOP0.204,772,669,212954,533,856.62
    154JOSBREW1.66562,000,000932,919,981.24
    155GOLDINSURE0.204,549,947,000909,989,413.56
    156NIWICABLE0.501,800,000,000900,000,000.00
    157AFROMEDIA0.204,439,046,986887,809,410.43
    158AFRPAINTS2.35368,461,038865,883,404.16
    159MULTIVERSE0.204,261,938,686852,387,749.90
    160FIRSTALUM0.402,110,359,242844,143,709.38
    161LEARNAFRCA1.09771,450,000840,880,525.75
    162COURTVILLE0.233,552,000,000816,960,014.82
    163AVONCROWN1.18683,974,529807,089,908.34
    164INTERLINK2.91236,699,521688,795,626.43
    165VONO1.19563,651,183670,744,940.02
    166TANTALIZER0.203,211,627,907642,325,590.97
    167UTC0.501,233,375,004616,687,502.00
    168OMATEK0.202,941,789,472588,357,903.17
    169ALUMACO7.7575,604,049585,931,379.75
    170NIG-GERMAN3.62153,786,012556,705,345.84
    171COSTAIN0.501,084,382,980542,191,490.00
    172INTENEGINS0.421,284,085,489539,315,888.54
    173UNIC0.202,582,296,000516,459,207.70
    174ELLAHLAKES4.25120,000,000510,000,000.00
    175UPL1.17431,409,504504,749,101.17
    176ABCTRANS0.291,657,700,001480,732,986.46
    177PAINTCOM0.59792,914,256467,819,390.24
    178NESF552.20745,950411,913,599.11
    179INITSPLC0.46889,981,552409,391,521.35
    180EVANSMED0.50732,347,370366,173,685.00
    181TRIPPLEG0.65494,954,000321,720,088.20
    182DEAPCAP0.201,500,000,000300,000,004.47
    183DNMEYER0.91325,000,000295,750,008.52
    184PHARMDEKO1.34216,820,448290,539,407.56
    185VANLEER6.7042,640,000285,687,991.87
    186MEYER0.53531,237,723281,555,977.99
    187NCR2.52108,000,000272,159,997.94
    188POLYPROD1.05250,000,000262,499,988.08
    189IPWA0.50514,140,713257,070,356.50
    190RTBRISCOE0.201,176,356,880235,271,379.51
    191GOLDBREW0.81272,160,000220,449,600.65
    192MCNICHOLS0.80270,000,000216,000,003.22
    193MANDRID5.3540,000,000213,999,996.19
    194LENNARDS3.0070,164,062210,492,186.00
    195ACADEMY0.41504,000,000206,639,998.20
    196ADSWITCH1.63125,005,250203,758,556.90
    197JOHNHOLT0.51389,151,412198,467,216.41
    198ROADS6.6025,000,000164,999,997.62
    199TRANSEXPR0.81198,819,762161,044,007.69
    200ARBICO1.03148,500,000152,954,995.75
    201MORISON0.94152,178,750143,048,024.64
    202WAGLASS0.63208,614,500131,427,134.01
    203CONFDINS0.61211,626,000129,091,863.03
    204THOMASWY0.35220,000,00076,999,998.69
    205UNIONVENT0.6398,600,00062,117,999.53
    206ROKANA0.6050,000,00030,000,001.19
    207RAKUNITY0.3056,624,53316,987,360.58
    208AFRIK0.5024,898,85012,449,425.00
    209SMURFIT0.2645,000,00011,699,999.57
    210GSPECPLC4.19800,0003,352,000.05
    211WAAP0.506,650,0003,325,000.00
    212NIGSEWING0.155,880,000882,000.04
    213STOKVIS0.142,918,000408,520.00
    214FBQ2023S1100.0050450,400.00
    215JAIZBANK0.611,000610.00
    216JULI0.00199,905,0040.00
    217NOTORE62.5000.00