• ABBEYBDS 1.05 (0.00)
  • ABCTRANS 0.29 (0.00)
  • ACADEMY 0.41 (0.00)
  • ACCESS 7.50 (0.10)
  • AFRINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • AFRIPRUD 5.25 (0.25)
  • AFROMEDIA 0.20 (0.00)
  • AGLEVENT 0.55 (0.05)
  • AIICO 1.26 (0.00)
  • AIRSERVICE 7.05 (0.60)
  • AIRTELAFRI 930.00 (0.00)
  • ALEX 7.30 (0.00)
  • ARBICO 1.03 (0.00)
  • ARDOVA 14.30 (0.00)
  • AUSTINLAZ 2.03 (0.00)
  • BERGER 6.50 (0.00)
  • BETAGLAS 54.00 (0.00)
  • BOCGAS 13.61 (0.00)
  • BUACEMENT 72.70 (0.00)
  • CADBURY 8.10 (0.00)
  • CAP 22.20 (0.00)
  • CAPHOTEL 2.20 (0.00)
  • CAPOIL 0.20 (0.00)
  • CAVERTON 1.92 (0.00)
  • CCNN 18.10 (-0.55)
  • CHAMPION 2.00 (0.00)
  • CHAMS 0.22 (0.00)
  • CHIPLC 0.33 (0.00)
  • CILEASING 5.00 (0.00)
  • CONOIL 17.05 (0.00)
  • CORNERST 0.53 (0.01)
  • COURTVILLE 0.23 (0.00)
  • CUSTODIAN 5.75 (0.00)
  • CUTIX 2.03 (0.00)
  • CWG 2.54 (0.00)
  • DAARCOMM 0.20 (0.00)
  • DANGCEM 220.00 (0.00)
  • DANGFLOUR 23.00 (0.00)
  • DANGSUGAR 16.75 (0.15)
  • DEAPCAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • EKOCORP 6.00 (0.00)
  • ELLAHLAKES 4.25 (0.00)
  • ETERNA 5.80 (0.00)
  • ETI 4.85 (0.00)
  • ETRANZACT 2.25 (0.00)
  • FBNH 7.65 (0.05)
  • FBQ2023S1 100.00 (0.00)
  • FCMB 2.92 (0.26)
  • FIDELITYBK 2.10 (0.08)
  • FIDSON 4.28 (0.00)
  • FIRSTALUM 0.40 (-0.02)
  • FLOURMILL 31.00 (0.00)
  • FTNCOCOA 0.45 (0.05)
  • GLAXOSMITH 6.40 (0.00)
  • GOLDBREW 0.81 (0.00)
  • GOLDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • GSPECPLC 4.19 (0.00)
  • GUARANTY 29.50 (0.35)
  • GUINEAINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • GUINNESS 31.85 (0.00)
  • HONYFLOUR 1.30 (0.11)
  • IKEJAHOTEL 1.10 (0.00)
  • INFINITY 1.36 (0.00)
  • INTBREW 5.60 (0.10)
  • JAIZBANK 0.61 (0.03)
  • JAPAULGOLD 0.63 (0.00)
  • JBERGER 19.00 (0.00)
  • JOHNHOLT 0.51 (0.00)
  • JULI 0.00 (0.00)
  • LASACO 1.26 (0.00)
  • LAWUNION 1.10 (0.00)
  • LEARNAFRCA 1.09 (0.00)
  • LINKASSURE 0.84 (0.00)
  • LIVESTOCK 1.85 (0.00)
  • MANSARD 0.91 (0.01)
  • MAYBAKER 4.05 (0.05)
  • MBENEFIT 0.37 (0.03)
  • MCNICHOLS 0.80 (0.00)
  • MEDVIEWAIR 1.62 (0.00)
  • MEYER 0.53 (0.00)
  • MOBIL 228.00 (0.00)
  • MRS 10.90 (0.00)
  • MTNN 163.30 (0.30)
  • MULTIVERSE 0.20 (0.00)
  • NAHCO 2.15 (0.00)
  • NASCON 15.20 (0.00)
  • NB 50.10 (0.00)
  • NCR 2.52 (0.00)
  • NEIMETH 1.90 (0.00)
  • NEM 2.00 (0.00)
  • NESTLE 1,420.00 (0.00)
  • NEWGOLD 9,200.00 (749.99)
  • NIGERINS 0.20 (0.00)
  • NNFM 5.85 (0.50)
  • NOTORE 62.50 (0.00)
  • NPFMCRFBK 1.92 (0.00)
  • OANDO 3.10 (0.08)
  • OKOMUOIL 90.00 (0.00)
  • OMATEK 0.20 (0.00)
  • PORTPAINT 2.93 (0.00)
  • PRESCO 72.00 (0.00)
  • PRESTIGE 0.42 (0.00)
  • PZ 4.50 (0.00)
  • REDSTAREX 3.44 (0.00)
  • REGALINS 0.27 (0.01)
  • RESORTSAL 0.20 (0.00)
  • ROYALEX 0.40 (0.01)
  • RTBRISCOE 0.20 (0.00)
  • SEPLAT 550.00 (0.00)
  • SKYAVN 3.33 (0.00)
  • SMURFIT 0.26 (0.02)
  • SOVRENINS 0.25 (0.02)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STANBIC 46.00 (0.00)
  • STDINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • STERLNBANK 1.43 (0.00)
  • SUNUASSUR 0.66 (0.00)
  • THOMASWY 0.35 (0.00)
  • TOTAL 135.90 (0.00)
  • TOURIST 2.84 (0.00)
  • TRANSCOHOT 3.25 (0.00)
  • TRANSCORP 0.79 (0.00)
  • TRIPPLEG 0.65 (0.00)
  • UACN 10.85 (0.85)
  • UAC-PROP 0.72 (0.08)
  • UBA 7.05 (0.10)
  • UBN 4.75 (0.10)
  • UCAP 5.20 (0.12)
  • UHOMREIT 36.60 (0.00)
  • UNILEVER 12.95 (0.00)
  • UNIONDICON 10.95 (0.00)
  • UNITYBNK 0.59 (0.05)
  • UNIVINSURE 0.20 (0.00)
  • UPDCREIT 5.60 (0.00)
  • UPL 1.17 (0.10)
  • VERITASKAP 0.20 (0.00)
  • VITAFOAM 8.40 (0.00)
  • WAPCO 20.50 (0.00)
  • WAPIC 0.45 (0.01)
  • WEMABANK 0.57 (0.00)
  • ZENITHBANK 21.65 (0.15)
  • Price List

    Daily Price List by Security


    as @ April 19, 2021

    Security Price Change Pclose Open High Low Volume Value
    ABBEYBDS1.050.001.051.050.000.00431426.69
    ABCTRANS0.290.000.290.290.290.29509,258148,108.03
    ACADEMY0.410.000.410.410.000.0013,6275,450.80
    ACCESS7.500.107.607.607.607.5015,895,197119,669,200.00
    AFRINSURE0.200.000.200.200.200.20308,00061,600.00
    AFRIPRUD5.250.255.505.505.255.251,206,3886,417,784.00
    AFROMEDIA0.200.000.200.200.000.0051,000.00
    AGLEVENT0.550.050.500.500.550.55134,19573,807.25
    AIICO1.260.001.261.261.261.254,082,4855,115,361.50
    AIRSERVICE7.050.606.456.457.057.05153,5001,082,175.00
    AIRTELAFRI930.000.00930.00930.000.000.00163136,431.00
    ALEX7.300.007.307.300.000.003,78825,000.80
    ARBICO1.030.001.031.030.000.0011,30012,543.00
    ARDOVA14.300.0014.3014.300.000.0099,3851,443,433.75
    AUSTINLAZ2.030.002.032.030.000.0023.66
    BERGER6.500.006.506.500.000.0050,875363,568.69
    BETAGLAS54.000.0054.0054.000.000.0010500.00
    BOCGAS13.610.0013.6113.610.000.0060735.00
    BUACEMENT72.700.0072.7072.700.000.0028,2011,858,961.75
    CADBURY8.100.008.108.100.000.0039,284313,153.41
    CAP22.200.0022.2022.200.000.0042,794918,775.69
    CAPHOTEL2.200.002.202.200.000.001022.00
    CAPOIL0.200.000.200.200.000.006,5001,300.00
    CAVERTON1.920.001.921.920.000.007,45114,207.34
    CCNN18.10-0.5518.6518.6518.6018.0012,044,400217,961,504.00
    CHAMPION2.000.002.002.000.000.0017,189336,381.91
    CHAMS0.220.000.220.220.220.221,291,460283,919.19
    CHIPLC0.330.000.330.330.330.33145,16647,904.78
    CILEASING5.000.005.005.000.000.0011,83553,557.50
    CONOIL17.050.0017.0517.050.000.0011,521204,752.70
    CORNERST0.530.010.540.540.530.532,851,3451,511,317.00
    COURTVILLE0.230.000.230.230.230.233,974,360914,030.69
    CUSTODIAN5.750.005.755.750.000.005,43731,999.05
    CUTIX2.030.002.032.030.000.00845176,180.00
    CWG2.540.002.542.540.000.001025.00
    DAARCOMM0.200.000.200.200.000.0051,000.00
    DANGCEM220.000.00220.00220.000.000.0081,56417,889,708.00
    DANGFLOUR23.000.0023.0023.000.000.00139,8763,153,057.00
    DANGSUGAR16.750.1516.9016.9016.9516.701,471,58224,754,574.00
    DEAPCAP0.200.000.200.200.000.0010,0002,000.00
    EKOCORP6.000.006.006.000.000.00102550.80
    ELLAHLAKES4.250.004.254.250.000.0035148.75
    ETERNA5.800.005.805.805.805.801,068,0966,172,306.50
    ETI4.850.004.854.850.000.00222,7211,089,032.13
    ETRANZACT2.250.002.252.250.000.00219492.75
    FBNH7.650.057.607.607.707.6035,019,060267,176,032.00
    FBQ2023S1100.000.00100.00100.00100.00100.002,0002,000,000.00
    FCMB2.920.262.662.662.922.814,153,55311,810,037.00
    FIDELITYBK2.100.082.182.182.162.10106,875,616224,749,152.00
    FIDSON4.280.004.284.280.000.0075,313329,094.47
    FIRSTALUM0.40-0.020.420.420.400.40202,50087,000.00
    FLOURMILL31.000.0031.0031.000.000.004,08711,947,358.00
    FTNCOCOA0.450.050.500.500.480.451,529,800707,146.00
    GLAXOSMITH6.400.006.406.406.406.40432,3242,833,111.50
    GOLDBREW0.810.000.810.810.000.0020,00017,800.00
    GOLDINSURE0.200.000.200.200.000.00204.00
    GSPECPLC4.190.004.194.190.000.002187.15
    GUARANTY29.500.3529.1529.1529.5029.3012,761,814376,408,064.00
    GUINEAINS0.200.000.200.200.200.20100,00020,000.00
    GUINNESS31.850.0031.8531.850.000.00294,0758,449,539.00
    HONYFLOUR1.300.111.191.191.301.199,453,67311,939,576.00
    IKEJAHOTEL1.100.001.101.100.000.0012,25012,250.00
    INFINITY1.360.001.361.360.000.001,5002,130.00
    INTBREW5.600.105.505.505.605.60235,5181,318,242.50
    JAIZBANK0.610.030.640.640.610.60770,377468,666.91
    JAPAULGOLD0.630.000.630.630.630.5716,039,4219,440,998.00
    JBERGER19.000.0019.0019.000.000.0042,032777,333.06
    JOHNHOLT0.510.000.510.510.000.00339172.89
    JULI0.000.001.511.510.000.002436.00
    LASACO1.260.001.261.260.000.003,0423,837.84
    LAWUNION1.100.001.101.100.000.0050,20053,303.58
    LEARNAFRCA1.090.001.091.090.000.005055,501.00
    LINKASSURE0.840.000.840.840.840.809,375755,055.00
    LIVESTOCK1.850.001.851.851.851.75838,4321,498,785.88
    MANSARD0.910.010.900.900.910.902,396,4092,181,264.50
    MAYBAKER4.050.054.104.104.054.05205,251830,592.31
    MBENEFIT0.370.030.340.340.370.344,773,7801,732,463.63
    MCNICHOLS0.800.000.800.800.000.0026,50019,080.00
    MEDVIEWAIR1.620.001.621.620.000.004,1096,163.50
    MEYER0.530.000.530.530.000.00321160.50
    MOBIL228.000.00228.00228.000.000.0035474,509.20
    MRS10.900.0010.9010.900.000.001,726204,970.34
    MTNN163.300.30163.00163.00163.30163.30181,732,60829,676,974,080.00
    MULTIVERSE0.200.000.200.200.000.0010020,000.00
    NAHCO2.150.002.152.150.000.0012,17525,748.68
    NASCON15.200.0015.2015.200.000.0083,4051,184,447.50
    NB50.100.0050.1050.100.000.00491,97124,597,160.00
    NCR2.520.002.522.520.000.0029,07378,497.10
    NEIMETH1.900.001.901.900.000.0017,545325,477.22
    NEM2.000.002.002.000.000.0020,164414,382.50
    NESTLE1,420.000.001,420.001,420.000.000.0011,19215,782,698.00
    NEWGOLD9,200.00749.998,450.018,450.019,299.009,200.00218,499.00
    NIGERINS0.200.000.200.200.000.00153.15
    NNFM5.850.505.355.355.855.851,372,8238,019,734.50
    NOTORE62.500.0062.5062.5062.5056.2515,388,595959,589,952.00
    NPFMCRFBK1.920.001.921.920.000.00159,086308,388.97
    OANDO3.100.083.023.023.103.10152,603471,284.94
    OKOMUOIL90.000.0090.0090.000.000.006,349573,329.00
    OMATEK0.200.000.200.200.000.001006,047,995.00
    PORTPAINT2.930.002.932.930.000.001129.04
    PRESCO72.000.0072.0072.000.000.0072,1634,707,032.50
    PRESTIGE0.420.000.420.420.420.42100,65642,275.52
    PZ4.500.004.504.504.504.5015,718,12770,730,056.00
    REDSTAREX3.440.003.443.440.000.0010,12733,442.70
    REGALINS0.270.010.260.260.270.2715,81542,288.00
    RESORTSAL0.200.000.200.200.000.001,050210.00
    ROYALEX0.400.010.390.390.400.39350138,000.00
    RTBRISCOE0.200.000.200.200.000.00384768.00
    SEPLAT550.000.00550.00550.00550.00550.00601,806331,001,696.00
    SKYAVN3.330.003.333.330.000.0060183,000.00
    SMURFIT0.260.020.240.240.260.261,451,300377,338.00
    SOVRENINS0.250.020.230.230.250.25170,00141,000.22
    STANBIC46.000.0046.0046.000.000.0032,2281,545,743.25
    STANBIC46.000.0046.0046.000.000.0032,2281,545,743.25
    STDINSURE0.200.000.200.200.000.0010020.00
    STERLNBANK1.430.001.431.430.000.00474,632705,851.88
    SUNUASSUR0.660.000.660.660.000.0014,3638,618.32
    THOMASWY0.350.000.350.350.000.00295100.30
    TOTAL135.900.00135.90135.900.000.007,255915,003.38
    TOURIST2.840.002.842.840.000.00513.50
    TRANSCOHOT3.250.003.253.250.000.0010,40236,407.00
    TRANSCORP0.790.000.790.790.790.754,074,8623,150,004.25
    TRIPPLEG0.650.000.650.650.000.001600.00
    UACN10.850.8510.0010.0011.0010.0020,429,204209,024,096.00
    UAC-PROP0.720.080.800.800.800.725,223,4287,329,446.00
    UBA7.050.106.956.957.057.0017,738,138124,412,704.00
    UBN4.750.104.654.654.754.75771,6353,663,354.50
    UCAP5.200.125.325.325.325.004,173,50521,855,028.00
    UHOMREIT36.600.0036.6036.600.000.001,00033,272.00
    UNILEVER12.950.0012.9512.950.000.00111,2841,417,259.25
    UNIONDICON10.950.0010.9510.950.000.002662,651.00
    UNITYBNK0.590.050.640.640.590.59279,353169,205.92
    UNIVINSURE0.200.000.200.200.200.2047595,000.00
    UPDCREIT5.600.005.605.600.000.008,00148,098.85
    UPL1.170.101.071.071.171.17131,981154,417.77
    VERITASKAP0.200.000.200.200.200.202,51250,241.00
    VITAFOAM8.400.008.408.408.408.301,187,2019,918,992.00
    WAPCO20.500.0020.5020.5020.5020.153,323,96667,976,688.00
    WAPIC0.450.010.460.460.450.423,538,0541,521,280.38
    WEMABANK0.570.000.570.570.570.57491,714280,387.31
    ZENITHBANK21.650.1521.5021.5021.7021.5018,167,732392,777,024.00